Privacy Policy
Welcome to Lobby, provided and controlled by "Lobby Universe Inc." ("Lobby," "we," "our," and/or "us"). We value the privacy of individuals who use our website, mobile app, and related services (collectively, our "Services"). This privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") explains how we collect, use, and share information from or about Lobby users ("Users") or their devices. By using our Services, you agree to the collection, use, disclosure, and procedures this Privacy Policy describes. Beyond the Privacy Policy, your use of our Services is also subject to our Terms of Service.
Information We Collect
We may collect a variety of information from or about you or your devices from various sources, as described below.
A. Information You Provide to Us.
Registration and Profile Information.
 When you sign up for an account, we ask you for your name, phone number, date of birth, and any other information we collect. You also have the option to add additional information to your profile to make it more personalized, such as a profile picture, bio, stories, and questions for friends If you sign up using a social media account, we will receive information from those social media services such as your name, email address, date of birth, photos, and friends who are using Lobby.
Communications.
 When you communicate with us, we may receive additional information about you. For example, when you communicate with our Customer Support Team, we may receive your name, email address, phone number, the contents of a message or attachments that you may send to us, and other information you choose to provide.
Careers.
 If you decide that you wish to apply for a job with us, you may submit your contact information and your resume online. We will collect the information you choose to provide on your resume, such as your education and employment experience.
B. Information We Collect When You Use Our Services.
Usage Information.
We automatically receive information about your interactions with our Services, like the rooms you visit, the dates and times of your visits, the searches you conduct, and people you follow.
User Content.
We receive any content that you post or share, including your comments, photos, videos, and screen activity.
Messages.
We collect and process information you provide when you compose, send, or receive messages through our Services, including direct messages and in-room messages. That information includes the content of the message and information about when the message has been sent, received, or read, as well as the participants of the communication.
Audio and Video Information.
We scan, analyze, and review audio and video streams in rooms to maintain the integrity of our Service, prevent abuse, and promote safety and security on our Service.
Your Contacts.
If you permit us to access the address book on your device, we may access and store names and contact information from your address book to facilitate invitations and social interactions that you initiate through our Services and for other purposes described in this privacy policy or at the time of consent or collection. We also collect your contacts if you invite them to use our Services or share information or content with them from our Services.
Device Information.
We receive information about the device and software you use to access our Services, including internet protocol (IP) address (which may tell us your general location), web browser type, operating system version, phone carrier and manufacturer, application installations, device identifiers, mobile advertising identifiers, and push notification tokens.
Information from Cookies and Similar Technologies.
We and third party partners collect information using cookies, pixel tags, or similar technologies. Our third party partners, such as analytics and advertising partners, may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across different services. Cookies are small text files containing a string of alphanumeric characters. We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies. A session cookie disappears after you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains after you close your browser and may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to our Services.
Please review your web browser’s "Help" file to learn the proper way to modify your cookie settings. Please note that if you delete or choose not to accept cookies from the Service, you may not be able to utilize the features of the Service to their fullest potential.
C. Information We Receive from Third Parties.
Information from third party services.
If you choose to link our Services to a third party account, we may receive information about you, including your profile information, photos and videos, and your friends who are using Lobby. If you wish to limit the information available to us, you should visit the privacy settings of your third party accounts to learn about your options.
Other third parties.
We may receive additional information about you, such as demographic data, from third parties such as data or marketing partners and combine it with other information we have about you.
How We Use the Information We Collect
We use the information we collect:
  • To provide, maintain, improve, and enhance our Services;
  • To communicate with you, provide you with updates and other information relating to our Services, provide information that you request, respond to comments and questions, and otherwise provide customer support;
  • For marketing purposes, such as developing and providing promotional and advertising materials that may be useful, relevant, valuable or otherwise of interest to you;
  • To personalize your experience on our Services such as presenting tailored content;
  • To send you text messages and push notifications;
  • To de-identify or aggregate information collected through the Services and use it for any lawful purpose.
  • To find and prevent fraud, and respond to trust and safety issues that may arise;
  • For compliance purposes, including enforcing our Terms of Service or other legal rights, or as may be required by applicable laws and regulations or requested by any judicial process or governmental agency; and
  • For other purposes for which we provide specific notice at the time the information is collected.
How We Share the Information We Collect
We share information with the following categories of third parties.
Vendors and Service Providers.
We may share any information we receive with vendors and service providers retained in connection with the provision of our Services.
Publicly Available User Profile.
Your profile information, including your name, user name, bio, and stories, will always be viewable and searchable by other users.
Content You May Share.
Our Services are social services in which you can find, enjoy, and share content. The content you post or share to the Services - such as your messages, comments, streaming selections, audio, and video - will be displayed or broadcast on the Services and accessible by other users by default. Although this content is public, below in the "Your Preferences" section of this Privacy Policy, we describe the controls that you can use, along with other relevant settings associated with your account, to limit the sharing of certain information. We are not responsible for the other users’ use of available information, so you should carefully consider whether and what to post or how you identify yourself on the Services.
Third Party App Integrations.
If you connect a third party application to our Services, we will share information with that third party, such as user identifiers, device information, and IP address.
Analytics Partners.
We use analytics services such as Google Analytics to collect and process certain analytics data. These services may also collect information about your use of other websites, apps, and online resources. You can learn about Google’s practices by going to  https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/, and opt-out of them by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
Advertising Partners.
We work with third party advertising partners to show you ads that we think may interest you. These advertising partners may set and access their own cookies, pixel tags and similar technologies on our Services and they may otherwise collect or have access to information about you which they may collect over time and across different online services. Some of our advertising partners are members of the Network Advertising Initiative (  https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/) or the Digital Advertising Alliance (  https://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN). If you do not wish to receive personalized ads, please visit their opt-out pages to learn about how you may opt out of receiving web-based personalized ads from member companies. You can access any settings offered by your mobile operating system to limit ad tracking, or you can install the AppChoices mobile app to learn more about how you may opt out of personalized ads in mobile apps. All SMS text messaging related information will not be shared with third-parties.
Affiliates.
We may share any information we receive with our corporate affiliates for any of the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. All SMS text messaging related information will not be shared with third-parties.
As Required By Law and Similar Disclosures.
We may access, preserve, and disclose your information if we believe doing so is required or appropriate to: (a) comply with law enforcement requests and legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; (b) respond to your requests; or (c) protect your, our, or others’ rights, property, or safety. For the avoidance of doubt, the disclosure of your information may occur if you post any objectionable content on or through the Services.
Merger, Sale, or Other Asset Transfers.
We may disclose and transfer your information to service providers, advisors, potential transactional partners, or other third parties in connection with the consideration, negotiation, or completion of a corporate transaction in which we are acquired by or merged with another company or we sell, liquidate, or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets.
Consent.
We may also disclose information from or about you or your devices with your permission.
Your Choices
Sharing Preferences.
  • We provide you with settings to allow you to set your sharing preferences for content you post to the Services.
  • Certain information may always be publicly available to others, and other information is made publicly available to others by default.
  • To change whether certain information is publicly viewable, you can adjust the settings in your account. For example, only friends can join your Rooms by default, but you can adjust this in your Room Settings at any time. You can also adjust your general account settings to make your Hangout History only visible to you or to disable call invitations from friends.
Contacts.
You should access your mobile device’s operating system settings to learn how to enable or disable the sharing of contact information.
Marketing Communications.
You can unsubscribe from our promotional emails via the link provided in the emails. Even if you opt-out of receiving promotional messages from us, you will continue to receive administrative messages from us.
Third Parties
Our Services may contain links to other websites, products, or services that we do not own or operate. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties. Please be aware that this Privacy Policy does not apply to your activities on these third party services or any information you disclose to these third parties. We encourage you to read their privacy policies before providing any information to them.
Security
We make reasonable efforts to protect your information by using physical and electronic safeguards designed to improve the security of the information we maintain. However, as our Services are hosted electronically, we can make no guarantees as to the security or privacy of your information.
Additional Information for California Residents
As required by the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), below are the categories of personal information about California consumers that Lobby collects and discloses, where we determine the means and purposes of data processing.
  • Contact Information and Identifiers, including name, alias, online identifiers, IP address, email address, or other similar identifiers.
  • Customer Records, including name and telephone number.
  • Commercial Information, including products or services purchased or obtained.
  • Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information, including browsing activity, searches, and information regarding a user’s interaction with our internet website or application.
  • Visual and Audio Information, including profile picture and audio recordings.
  • Professional/Employment Information, including job application or resume information if you apply for a job with us.
The "Information We Collect" section of this Privacy Policy describes the categories of sources from which we collect your personal information. "How We Use Your Information" describes the purposes for which we collect your personal information.
We share data with the following categories of third parties:
  • Other Lobby users (unless your groups are private, in which case only your profile data, but not your chats, will be shared).
  • Third parties integrated with our Services (e.g. social sign-on technologies).
  • Service provider and vendors.
  • Third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose:
  • Contact Information and Identifiers: We may disclose contact information and identifiers for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: Lobby users, service providers and vendors, and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes
  • Customer Records: We may disclose customer records for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: service providers and vendors and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
  • Commercial Information: We may disclose commercial information for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: service providers and vendors and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
  • Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information: We may disclose these types of information for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: service providers and vendors and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
  • Visual Information: We may disclose visual information for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: other Lobby users, service providers and vendors and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
  • Professional/Employment Information: We may disclose professional/employment information for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights with regard to data where we determine the purposes and means of processing:
  • The right to request a copy of the personal information that we have collected about you in the prior 12 months.
  • The right to request details about the categories of personal information we collect, the categories of sources, the business or commercial purposes for collecting information, and the categories of third parties with which we share information.
  • The right to request deletion of the personal information that we have collected about you, subject to certain exemptions.
  • The right to opt out of the sale of your personal information. We do not sell personal information.
California residents can submit access and deletion requests by emailing us at  privacy@lobby.game.California residents can also request that we delete your information through your account settings.
You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your CCPA privacy rights, subject to certain limitations.
An authorized agent may submit an access or deletion request on your behalf by sending a written authorization signed by you to feedback@lobby.game. We may still require you to directly verify your identity and confirm that you provided the authorized agent permission to submit the request. If you submit a copy of your government-issued ID for account verification purposes, we delete that copy 30 days after the review, unless otherwise stated.
We store data until it is no longer necessary to provide our services and products, or until your account is deleted, however, that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes, to complete transactions, or to comply with our legal obligations.
Children’s Privacy
We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use personal information from children under 13 years of age, and no part of our Services are directed to children. If we become aware that personal information has been collected from a person under the age of 13, we will delete this information and terminate the person’s account. If you are a parent of a child under the age of 13 and become aware that your child has provided personal data to us, please contact us by emailing  feedback@lobby.game.
International Visitors
Our Services are hosted in the United States and other countries globally. If you choose to use the Services from the European Union or other regions of the world with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, then please note that you are transferring your personal information outside of those regions to the United States and other regions for storage and processing. By providing any information, including personal information, on or to the Services, you consent to such transfer, storage, and processing.
Update Your Information or Pose a Question
You can update your account and profile information or close your account through your profile settings. If you have questions about your privacy on the Services or this privacy policy, please contact us at  feedback@lobby.game.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
We will post any adjustments to the Privacy Policy on this page, and the revised version will be effective when it is posted. If we materially change the ways in which we use or share personal information previously collected from you through the Services, we will notify you through the Services, by email, or other communication.
Contact Information
If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about our processing activities, please email us at privacy@lobby.game.
Last modified:
19 April 2022
Privacy Policy
Welcome to Lobby, provided and controlled by "Lobby Universe Inc." ("Lobby," "we," "our," and/or "us"). We value the privacy of individuals who use our website, mobile app, and related services (collectively, our "Services"). This privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") explains how we collect, use, and share information from or about Lobby users ("Users") or their devices. By using our Services, you agree to the collection, use, disclosure, and procedures this Privacy Policy describes. Beyond the Privacy Policy, your use of our Services is also subject to our Terms of Service.
Information We Collect
We may collect a variety of information from or about you or your devices from various sources, as described below.
A. Information You Provide to Us.
Registration and Profile Information.
 When you sign up for an account, we ask you for your name, phone number, date of birth, and any other information we collect. You also have the option to add additional information to your profile to make it more personalized, such as a profile picture, bio, stories, and questions for friends If you sign up using a social media account, we will receive information from those social media services such as your name, email address, date of birth, photos, and friends who are using Lobby.
Communications.
 When you communicate with us, we may receive additional information about you. For example, when you communicate with our Customer Support Team, we may receive your name, email address, phone number, the contents of a message or attachments that you may send to us, and other information you choose to provide.
Careers.
 If you decide that you wish to apply for a job with us, you may submit your contact information and your resume online. We will collect the information you choose to provide on your resume, such as your education and employment experience.
B. Information We Collect When You Use Our Services.
Usage Information.
We automatically receive information about your interactions with our Services, like the rooms you visit, the dates and times of your visits, the searches you conduct, and people you follow.
User Content.
We receive any content that you post or share, including your comments, photos, videos, and screen activity.
Messages.
We collect and process information you provide when you compose, send, or receive messages through our Services, including direct messages and in-room messages. That information includes the content of the message and information about when the message has been sent, received, or read, as well as the participants of the communication.
Audio and Video Information.
We scan, analyze, and review audio and video streams in rooms to maintain the integrity of our Service, prevent abuse, and promote safety and security on our Service.
Your Contacts.
If you permit us to access the address book on your device, we may access and store names and contact information from your address book to facilitate invitations and social interactions that you initiate through our Services and for other purposes described in this privacy policy or at the time of consent or collection. We also collect your contacts if you invite them to use our Services or share information or content with them from our Services.
Device Information.
We receive information about the device and software you use to access our Services, including internet protocol (IP) address (which may tell us your general location), web browser type, operating system version, phone carrier and manufacturer, application installations, device identifiers, mobile advertising identifiers, and push notification tokens.
Information from Cookies and Similar Technologies.
We and third party partners collect information using cookies, pixel tags, or similar technologies. Our third party partners, such as analytics and advertising partners, may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across different services. Cookies are small text files containing a string of alphanumeric characters. We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies. A session cookie disappears after you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains after you close your browser and may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to our Services.
Please review your web browser’s "Help" file to learn the proper way to modify your cookie settings. Please note that if you delete or choose not to accept cookies from the Service, you may not be able to utilize the features of the Service to their fullest potential.
C. Information We Receive from Third Parties.
Information from third party services.
If you choose to link our Services to a third party account, we may receive information about you, including your profile information, photos and videos, and your friends who are using Lobby. If you wish to limit the information available to us, you should visit the privacy settings of your third party accounts to learn about your options.
Other third parties.
We may receive additional information about you, such as demographic data, from third parties such as data or marketing partners and combine it with other information we have about you.
How We Use the Information We Collect
We use the information we collect:
  • To provide, maintain, improve, and enhance our Services;
  • To communicate with you, provide you with updates and other information relating to our Services, provide information that you request, respond to comments and questions, and otherwise provide customer support;
  • For marketing purposes, such as developing and providing promotional and advertising materials that may be useful, relevant, valuable or otherwise of interest to you;
  • To personalize your experience on our Services such as presenting tailored content;
  • To send you text messages and push notifications;
  • To de-identify or aggregate information collected through the Services and use it for any lawful purpose.
  • To find and prevent fraud, and respond to trust and safety issues that may arise;
  • For compliance purposes, including enforcing our Terms of Service or other legal rights, or as may be required by applicable laws and regulations or requested by any judicial process or governmental agency; and
  • For other purposes for which we provide specific notice at the time the information is collected.
How We Share the Information We Collect
We share information with the following categories of third parties.
Vendors and Service Providers.
We may share any information we receive with vendors and service providers retained in connection with the provision of our Services.
Publicly Available User Profile.
Your profile information, including your name, user name, bio, and stories, will always be viewable and searchable by other users.
Content You May Share.
Our Services are social services in which you can find, enjoy, and share content. The content you post or share to the Services - such as your messages, comments, streaming selections, audio, and video - will be displayed or broadcast on the Services and accessible by other users by default. Although this content is public, below in the "Your Preferences" section of this Privacy Policy, we describe the controls that you can use, along with other relevant settings associated with your account, to limit the sharing of certain information. We are not responsible for the other users’ use of available information, so you should carefully consider whether and what to post or how you identify yourself on the Services.
Third Party App Integrations.
If you connect a third party application to our Services, we will share information with that third party, such as user identifiers, device information, and IP address.
Analytics Partners.
We use analytics services such as Google Analytics to collect and process certain analytics data. These services may also collect information about your use of other websites, apps, and online resources. You can learn about Google’s practices by going to  https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/, and opt-out of them by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
Advertising Partners.
We work with third party advertising partners to show you ads that we think may interest you. These advertising partners may set and access their own cookies, pixel tags and similar technologies on our Services and they may otherwise collect or have access to information about you which they may collect over time and across different online services. Some of our advertising partners are members of the Network Advertising Initiative (  https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/) or the Digital Advertising Alliance (  https://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN). If you do not wish to receive personalized ads, please visit their opt-out pages to learn about how you may opt out of receiving web-based personalized ads from member companies. You can access any settings offered by your mobile operating system to limit ad tracking, or you can install the AppChoices mobile app to learn more about how you may opt out of personalized ads in mobile apps. All SMS text messaging related information will not be shared with third-parties.
Affiliates.
We may share any information we receive with our corporate affiliates for any of the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. All SMS text messaging related information will not be shared with third-parties.
As Required By Law and Similar Disclosures.
We may access, preserve, and disclose your information if we believe doing so is required or appropriate to: (a) comply with law enforcement requests and legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; (b) respond to your requests; or (c) protect your, our, or others’ rights, property, or safety. For the avoidance of doubt, the disclosure of your information may occur if you post any objectionable content on or through the Services.
Merger, Sale, or Other Asset Transfers.
We may disclose and transfer your information to service providers, advisors, potential transactional partners, or other third parties in connection with the consideration, negotiation, or completion of a corporate transaction in which we are acquired by or merged with another company or we sell, liquidate, or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets.
Consent.
We may also disclose information from or about you or your devices with your permission.
Your Choices
Sharing Preferences.
  • We provide you with settings to allow you to set your sharing preferences for content you post to the Services.
  • Certain information may always be publicly available to others, and other information is made publicly available to others by default.
  • To change whether certain information is publicly viewable, you can adjust the settings in your account. For example, only friends can join your Rooms by default, but you can adjust this in your Room Settings at any time. You can also adjust your general account settings to make your Hangout History only visible to you or to disable call invitations from friends.
Contacts.
You should access your mobile device’s operating system settings to learn how to enable or disable the sharing of contact information.
Marketing Communications.
You can unsubscribe from our promotional emails via the link provided in the emails. Even if you opt-out of receiving promotional messages from us, you will continue to receive administrative messages from us.
Third Parties
Our Services may contain links to other websites, products, or services that we do not own or operate. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties. Please be aware that this Privacy Policy does not apply to your activities on these third party services or any information you disclose to these third parties. We encourage you to read their privacy policies before providing any information to them.
Security
We make reasonable efforts to protect your information by using physical and electronic safeguards designed to improve the security of the information we maintain. However, as our Services are hosted electronically, we can make no guarantees as to the security or privacy of your information.
Additional Information for California Residents
As required by the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), below are the categories of personal information about California consumers that Lobby collects and discloses, where we determine the means and purposes of data processing.
  • Contact Information and Identifiers, including name, alias, online identifiers, IP address, email address, or other similar identifiers.
  • Customer Records, including name and telephone number.
  • Commercial Information, including products or services purchased or obtained.
  • Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information, including browsing activity, searches, and information regarding a user’s interaction with our internet website or application.
  • Visual and Audio Information, including profile picture and audio recordings.
  • Professional/Employment Information, including job application or resume information if you apply for a job with us.
The "Information We Collect" section of this Privacy Policy describes the categories of sources from which we collect your personal information. "How We Use Your Information" describes the purposes for which we collect your personal information.
We share data with the following categories of third parties:
  • Other Lobby users (unless your groups are private, in which case only your profile data, but not your chats, will be shared).
  • Third parties integrated with our Services (e.g. social sign-on technologies).
  • Service provider and vendors.
  • Third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose:
  • Contact Information and Identifiers: We may disclose contact information and identifiers for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: Lobby users, service providers and vendors, and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes
  • Customer Records: We may disclose customer records for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: service providers and vendors and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
  • Commercial Information: We may disclose commercial information for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: service providers and vendors and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
  • Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information: We may disclose these types of information for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: service providers and vendors and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
  • Visual Information: We may disclose visual information for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: other Lobby users, service providers and vendors and third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
  • Professional/Employment Information: We may disclose professional/employment information for business purposes with the following categories of third parties: third parties for legal matters or safety purposes.
If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights with regard to data where we determine the purposes and means of processing:
  • The right to request a copy of the personal information that we have collected about you in the prior 12 months.
  • The right to request details about the categories of personal information we collect, the categories of sources, the business or commercial purposes for collecting information, and the categories of third parties with which we share information.
  • The right to request deletion of the personal information that we have collected about you, subject to certain exemptions.
  • The right to opt out of the sale of your personal information. We do not sell personal information.
California residents can submit access and deletion requests by emailing us at  privacy@lobby.game.California residents can also request that we delete your information through your account settings.
You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your CCPA privacy rights, subject to certain limitations.
An authorized agent may submit an access or deletion request on your behalf by sending a written authorization signed by you to feedback@lobby.game. We may still require you to directly verify your identity and confirm that you provided the authorized agent permission to submit the request. If you submit a copy of your government-issued ID for account verification purposes, we delete that copy 30 days after the review, unless otherwise stated.
We store data until it is no longer necessary to provide our services and products, or until your account is deleted, however, that we may need to retain certain information for record-keeping purposes, to complete transactions, or to comply with our legal obligations.
Children’s Privacy
We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use personal information from children under 13 years of age, and no part of our Services are directed to children. If we become aware that personal information has been collected from a person under the age of 13, we will delete this information and terminate the person’s account. If you are a parent of a child under the age of 13 and become aware that your child has provided personal data to us, please contact us by emailing  feedback@lobby.game.
International Visitors
Our Services are hosted in the United States and other countries globally. If you choose to use the Services from the European Union or other regions of the world with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, then please note that you are transferring your personal information outside of those regions to the United States and other regions for storage and processing. By providing any information, including personal information, on or to the Services, you consent to such transfer, storage, and processing.
Update Your Information or Pose a Question
You can update your account and profile information or close your account through your profile settings. If you have questions about your privacy on the Services or this privacy policy, please contact us at  feedback@lobby.game.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
We will post any adjustments to the Privacy Policy on this page, and the revised version will be effective when it is posted. If we materially change the ways in which we use or share personal information previously collected from you through the Services, we will notify you through the Services, by email, or other communication.
Contact Information
If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about our processing activities, please email us at privacy@lobby.game.
Last modified:
19 April 2022